From left: Sam W, Isobel, Matty, Ellis, Harrie, Ben, Maya, Simon, Harry, AMy, Sam P, Tegan, Kieran, Claire and Emily

STARTED TRAINING: 1993

GRADED TO SHODAN: 2009 (examiner: Sensei Kato Sadeshige 9th dan)

GRADED TO NIDAN: 2011 (examiner: Sensei Kagawa Masao 8th dan)

GRADED TO SANDAN: 2014 (examiner: Sensei Kagawa Masao 8th dan)

GRADED TO YONDAN 2017 (examiner: Sensei Kanayama 7th dan)

QUALIFIED ENGLISH KARATE FEDERATION COACH

QUALIFIED JAPAN KARATE SHOTO FEDERATION INSTRUCTOR

Sensei Simon Flint (4th dan)

Instructor

STARTED TRAINING: 2005

GRADED TO SHODAN: 2011 (examiner Sensei Kagawa Masao 8th dan)

GRADED TO NIDAN: 2014 (examiner: Sensei Alan Campbell 6th dan)

GRADED TO SANDAN: 2018 (examiner Sensei Kagawa Masao 9th dan) 

Sensei Tom Smith (3rd dan)

Instructor

​STARTED TRAINING: 2011

GRADED TO SHODAN: 2015 (examiner Sensei Alan Campbell 6th dan)

GRADED TO NIDAN: 2017 (examiner Sensei Jan Spatzek 8th dan & Sensei Alan Campbell 7th dan)

Harry Hardcastle (2nd dan)

Junior Instructor

STARTED TRAINING: 2012

GRADED TO SHODAN: 2016 (examiner Sensei Alan Campbell 6th dan)

GRADED TO NIDAN 2019 (examiner Sensei Alan Campbell 7th dan)

Maya McNaught (2nd dan)

Junior Instructor

​STARTED TRAINING: 2012

GRADED TO SHODAN: 2016 (examiner Sensei Alan Campbell 6th dan)

GRADED TO NIDAN: 2019 (examiner Sensei Alan Campbell 7th dan)

Sam Peacock (2nd dan)

​STARTED TRAINING: 2011

GRADED TO SHODAN: 2015 (examiner Sensei Alan Campbell 6th dan)

GRADED TO NIDAN: 2019 (examiner Sensei Alan Campbell 7th dan)

Harrie Fairess-York (2nd dan)

Junior Instructor

STARTED TRAINING: 2012

GRADED TO SHODAN: 2016 (examiner Sensei Alan Campbell 6th dan)

Tegan Dews (1st dan)

STARTED TRAINING: 2013

GRADED TO SHODAN: 2016 (examiner Sensei Alan Campbell 6th dan)

Amy Tegetmeier (1st dan)

Junior Instructor

​STARTED TRAINING: 2012

GRADED TO SHODAN: 2017 (examiner Sensei Alan Campbell 7th dan)

Ellis Marshall (1st dan)

​STARTED TRAINING: 2012 when the club was being formed

GRADED TO SHODAN: 2018 (examiner Sensei Alan Campbell 7th dan)

Kieran Morris (1st dan)

​STARTED TRAINING: 2013

GRADED TO SHODAN: 2018 (examiner Sensei Alan Campbell 7th dan)

Ben Hayward (1st dan)

Junior Instructor

​STARTED TRAINING: 2011 when the club was being formed

GRADED TO SHODAN: 2018 (examiner Sensei Alan Campbell 7th dan)

Matthew Burchell (1st dan)

​STARTED TRAINING: 

GRADED TO SHODAN: 2019 (examiner Sensei Alan Campbell 7th dan)

Claire Romeniuk-Jones (1st dan)

​STARTED TRAINING: 2013

GRADED TO SHODAN: 2019 (examiner Sensei Alan Campbell 7th dan)

Emily Frew (1st dan)

​STARTED TRAINING: 2013

GRADED TO SHODAN: 2019 (examiner Sensei Alan Campbell 7th dan)

Isobel McGowan (1st dan)

​STARTED TRAINING: 2014

GRADED TO SHODAN: 2019 (examiner Sensei Alan Campbell 7th dan)

Sam Watson (1st dan)